1008 Longley Place Lagrange, GA 30240
Studio
4
Baths
20,000
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Longley Place, Lagrange, GA 30240. 1008 Longley Place is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Rosemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Sold by
Mcconnelln W S
Bought by
Slm Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Sold by
Development Authority Of Lag
Bought by
Mcconnelln W S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slm Properties | $1,000 | -- | |
| Mcconnelln W S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,083 | $296,360 | $42,000 | $254,360 |
| 2024 | $7,140 | $261,800 | $30,000 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $54,987 | $0 | $54,987 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $244,960 | $30,000 | $214,960 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $199,200 | $30,000 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $199,200 | $30,000 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $183,560 | $30,000 | $153,560 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $183,560 | $30,000 | $153,560 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $183,560 | $30,000 | $153,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map