1008 Lylebourne Ct Apex, NC 27502
Beaver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,370 - $848,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,669
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Lylebourne Ct, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $829,843, approximately $226 per square foot. 1008 Lylebourne Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Luo Li and Luo Diane L
Bought by
Watts Ronald A and Watts Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,756
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$532,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Ronald A | $432,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Ronald A | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $780,463 | $190,000 | $590,463 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $780,463 | $190,000 | $590,463 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $490,168 | $92,000 | $398,168 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $490,168 | $92,000 | $398,168 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $490,168 | $92,000 | $398,168 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $490,168 | $92,000 | $398,168 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $416,765 | $92,000 | $324,765 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $416,765 | $92,000 | $324,765 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $416,765 | $92,000 | $324,765 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $416,765 | $92,000 | $324,765 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $408,623 | $84,000 | $324,623 |
| 2014 | -- | $408,623 | $84,000 | $324,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map