1008 Mapleleaf Ln Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $320,022 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Mapleleaf Ln, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $355,506, approximately $302 per square foot. 1008 Mapleleaf Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mockingbird Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Hardman Robert C and Hardman Patsy R
Bought by
Hardman Robert C and Hardman Patsy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Lehman Alice Marie and Holt Harriet Vivian
Bought by
Hardman Joe Charles and Burrow Delores Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardman Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Hardman Joe Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardman Joe Charles | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $292,000 | $70,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $292,000 | $70,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $304,080 | $70,000 | $234,080 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $237,000 | $65,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $202,000 | $60,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $5,265 | $208,120 | $60,000 | $148,120 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $196,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $170,000 | $60,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $170,000 | $60,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $150,890 | $32,000 | $118,890 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $126,000 | $26,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $126,350 | $26,000 | $100,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map