1008 Meadow Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,496 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Meadow Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $294,124, approximately $298 per square foot. 1008 Meadow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $25,000 | $5,324 | $19,676 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $20,000 | $3,803 | $16,197 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $20,000 | $3,803 | $16,197 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $20,000 | $3,803 | $16,197 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $15,026 | $2,662 | $12,364 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $15,026 | $2,662 | $12,364 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $16,884 | $2,662 | $14,222 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $15,203 | $2,281 | $12,922 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $15,203 | $2,281 | $12,922 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $15,203 | $2,281 | $12,922 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $11,675 | $2,091 | $9,584 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $13,476 | $2,091 | $11,385 |
| 2013 | $3,672 | $13,476 | $2,091 | $11,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map