1008 N Mansion Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $898,098 - $1,118,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 N Mansion Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $983,275, approximately $438 per square foot. 1008 N Mansion Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,721 | $899,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,721 | $873,700 | $320,200 | $553,500 |
| 2023 | $9,039 | $799,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $725,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $652,100 | $320,200 | $331,900 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $652,100 | $320,200 | $331,900 |
| 2019 | $6,967 | $652,100 | $320,200 | $331,900 |
| 2018 | $68 | $661,800 | $320,200 | $341,600 |
| 2017 | $7,274 | $658,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $656,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,271 | $653,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,271 | $638,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map