Estimated Value: $591,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 New Tarleton Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $607,781, approximately $243 per square foot. 1008 New Tarleton Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Pastor Peter J and Pastor Theresa M
Bought by
Pastor Peter J and Pastor Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Baker Robert L
Bought by
Pastor Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastor Peter J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pastor Peter J | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $16,580 | $3,550 | $13,030 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $14,420 | $2,140 | $12,280 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $14,420 | $2,140 | $12,280 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $14,420 | $2,140 | $12,280 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $14,420 | $2,140 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $12,540 | $1,860 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $12,540 | $1,860 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $12,540 | $1,860 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $12,540 | $1,860 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $313,540 | $46,500 | $267,040 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $313,540 | $46,500 | $267,040 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $329,600 | $51,000 | $278,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map