1008 Pine St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $241,204
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Pine St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $191,801, approximately $92 per square foot. 1008 Pine St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Fiacco Joseph J
Bought by
Fiacco Mario D and Fiacco Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Fiacco Henry P and Fiacco Jacqueline
Bought by
Fiacco Mario D and Fiacco Paula A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiacco Mario D | -- | None Available | |
| Fiacco Mario D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $5,787 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map