1008 Rich Dr Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $85,860 - $160,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Rich Dr, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $131,715, approximately $93 per square foot. 1008 Rich Dr is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Gene E Gene E and Prince Jennifer
Bought by
Morgan Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,042
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Hicks Becky
Bought by
Prince Iii Gene E. and Prince Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Bought by
Prince Jr Gene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Eric | $20,000 | -- | |
| Prince Iii Gene E. | -- | -- | |
| Prince Jr Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Eric | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $20,110 | $1,710 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $277 | $15,320 | $1,770 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $336 | $15,320 | $1,770 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $318 | $14,570 | $1,770 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $290 | $14,570 | $1,770 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $262 | $14,570 | $1,770 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $181 | $11,180 | $1,530 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $206 | $11,180 | $1,530 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $196 | $11,180 | $1,530 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $196 | $11,180 | $1,530 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $196 | $11,180 | $1,530 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $142 | $10,780 | $1,050 | $9,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map