1008 Sage Ave Kemmerer, WY 83101
Estimated Value: $210,189 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Sage Ave, Kemmerer, WY 83101 and is currently estimated at $248,797, approximately $151 per square foot. 1008 Sage Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School and New Frontier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $15,195 | $703 | $14,492 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $19,502 | $938 | $18,564 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $18,810 | $938 | $17,872 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $13,811 | $938 | $12,873 |
| 2021 | $911 | $12,537 | $938 | $11,599 |
| 2020 | $816 | $11,291 | $938 | $10,353 |
| 2019 | $817 | $11,113 | $938 | $10,175 |
| 2018 | $774 | $10,631 | $938 | $9,693 |
| 2017 | $895 | $12,407 | $938 | $11,469 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,239 | $0 | $12,239 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,250 | $0 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,036 | $0 | $12,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map