1008 San Antonio Blvd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,151 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 San Antonio Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $481,038, approximately $229 per square foot. 1008 San Antonio Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Level Carolina Homes Llc
Bought by
Wall Gwendolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,726
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Gwendolyn L | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Gwendolyn L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $507,037 | $114,075 | $392,962 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $282,488 | $73,250 | $209,238 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $282,488 | $73,250 | $209,238 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $282,488 | $73,250 | $209,238 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $282,488 | $73,250 | $209,238 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $282,488 | $73,250 | $209,238 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $282,488 | $73,250 | $209,238 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $261,667 | $58,600 | $203,067 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $261,667 | $58,600 | $203,067 |
| 2016 | $762 | $58,600 | $58,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map