Estimated Value: $152,805 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Santa fe Trail, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $209,701, approximately $151 per square foot. 1008 Santa fe Trail is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Bought by
Comm and Reeves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Reeves and Allred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Bought by
Reeves Sturdivant and Reeves Land
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Bought by
Fultz and Sturdivant
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comm | -- | -- | |
| Reeves | $78,000 | -- | |
| Reeves Sturdivant | $82,000 | -- | |
| Fultz | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2024 | $532 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2023 | $607 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $657 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $640 | $21,550 | $3,000 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $580 | $19,930 | $2,000 | $17,930 |
| 2019 | $580 | $19,930 | $2,000 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $605 | $19,930 | $2,000 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $605 | $19,930 | $2,000 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $605 | $19,930 | $2,000 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $586 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map