1008 Suffolk St Unit 971 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $403,835
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Suffolk St Unit 971, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $393,959, approximately $473 per square foot. 1008 Suffolk St Unit 971 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Harper George E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2012
Sold by
Stallings Kimberly D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper George E | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $152,351 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $394,400 | $206,300 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $223,200 | $90,000 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $228,089 | $90,000 | $138,089 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $228,202 | $90,000 | $138,202 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $228,318 | $90,000 | $138,318 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $223,200 | $90,000 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $142,900 | $61,300 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $142,900 | $61,300 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $142,900 | $61,300 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $142,900 | $61,300 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $142,900 | $61,300 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map