1008 Tuscarora Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $247,363 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Tuscarora Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $306,341, approximately $193 per square foot. 1008 Tuscarora Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,700 | $18,100 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map