T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tod Franklin
DFWCityhomes
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $59,220
Cute 2 Bed 1 Bath Home in the cove. Make this your home or a rental. the fresh exterior paint, Hardie Plank siding, Central air, Laminate Flooring within unit
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tod Franklin
DFWCityhomes License #0540728 Listed on: 06/14/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nrg Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korpal R/E Holdings Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Cedar Rentals Llc | -- | Security Abstract Title Comp | |
| Foreman Hazel M | -- | None Available | |
| Eubanks Jackie Lee | -- | Citifinancial Npc | |
| Foreman Dennis L | -- | Dennis L Foreman | |
| Foreman Dennis L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korpal R/E Holdings Llc | $59,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cedar Rentals Llc | $34,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubanks Jackie Lee | $16,959 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Price Changed | $79,990 | -5.9% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Sale | $84,990 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $31,088 | $2,058 | $29,030 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $60,918 | $2,058 | $58,860 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $55,548 | $2,058 | $53,490 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $48,318 | $2,058 | $46,260 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $42,898 | $2,058 | $40,840 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $36,658 | $2,058 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $36,508 | $2,058 | $34,450 |
| 2018 | $747 | $26,643 | $2,100 | $34,560 |
| 2017 | $13 | $24,221 | $2,100 | $34,560 |
| 2016 | $616 | $22,019 | $2,100 | $19,919 |
| 2015 | $12 | $22,019 | $2,100 | $19,919 |
| 2014 | $12 | $21,799 | $2,100 | $19,699 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tod Franklin
DFWCityhomes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 61506235
APN: 004705-000380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.