1008 Wayne Dr Round Rock, TX 78664
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,131 - $290,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Wayne Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664 and is currently estimated at $279,283, approximately $211 per square foot. 1008 Wayne Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Robertson Elementary School, Hernandez Middle School, and Stony Point High IB World School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez John
Bought by
Hernandez John and Hernandez Mary Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,975
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$139,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez John | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez John | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $299,112 | $72,700 | $226,412 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $295,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $268,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $243,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $221,776 | $54,000 | $167,776 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $201,692 | $51,375 | $150,317 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $190,379 | $45,251 | $150,953 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $173,072 | $37,878 | $155,405 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $157,338 | $35,400 | $135,721 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $139,310 | $35,400 | $120,167 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $126,645 | $32,100 | $105,146 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $115,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map