NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1008 Willow St Brigham City, UT 84302

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $386,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1008 Willow St, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $372,515, approximately $188 per square foot. 1008 Willow St is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary School, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Clawson Joshua J
Bought by
Martinez Christian Javier and Martinez Martha
Current Estimated Value
$365,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,879
Outstanding Balance
$342,028
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,487

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Clawson Nadine
Bought by
Clawson Joshua J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Ckr Hodlings Llc
Bought by
Clawson Joshua J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,165
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Utah Inc
Bought by
Ckr Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Alex Meralyn J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Utah Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Christian Javier -- None Listed On Document
Clawson Joshua J -- Pinnacle Title
Clawson Joshua J -- Hickmanland Title C
Ckr Holdings Llc -- --
Wells Fargo Financial Utah Inc $100,500 --
Renteria Cheryl -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Christian Javier $358,879
Closed Martinez Christian Javier $19,319
Previous Owner Clawson Joshua J $136,165
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,982 $340,888 $105,000 $235,888
2024 $1,734 $333,754 $100,000 $233,754
2023 $1,760 $346,968 $95,000 $251,968
2022 $1,786 $180,034 $22,000 $158,034
2021 $1,365 $208,216 $40,000 $168,216
2020 $1,282 $208,216 $40,000 $168,216
2019 $1,202 $103,875 $22,000 $81,875
2018 $1,084 $93,196 $22,000 $71,196
2017 $904 $134,535 $16,500 $104,535
2016 $947 $71,257 $16,500 $54,757
2015 $882 $66,279 $16,500 $49,779
2014 $882 $63,908 $16,500 $47,408
2013 -- $63,908 $16,500 $47,408
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.