$1,650,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $10,480/month

Total Views 1,589
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,080 Sq Ft
$404 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Barton Creek Elementary School Rated A+
  • Deck
  • Park or Greenbelt View

About This Home

Nestled beneath mature oaks in sought-after Barton Creek West, this beautifully updated 4,080 sq ft painted brick home blends timeless architecture with modern comfort and flexible living. Featuring five bedrooms and a well-designed floor plan, it offers move-in ready ease with space to adapt to your needs. The light-filled interior showcases soaring ceilings, new White Oak hardwood flooring, fresh paint, and updated baseboards, creating a warm yet elevated aesthetic throughout. Formal living and dining rooms welcome you at the entry, offering ideal spaces for entertaining or everyday living. At the heart of the home, the kitchen opens seamlessly to spacious living and dining areas, all lined with windows that bring in natural light and views of the private backyard. Highlights include a quartz island, JennAir cooktop, Whirlpool double ovens, and abundant cabinetry designed for both style and function. A main-level office with French doors adds everyday flexibility for work or study. Upstairs, the generous primary suite features a bay window sitting area and a bright, spa-like bath with dual closets and a soaking tub. Secondary bedrooms offer generous closets, including an en-suite option ideal for guests or multigenerational living. A large upstairs bedroom with living area provides exceptional versatility as a game room, media space, study zone, or extended-stay suite, complemented by an additional dedicated workspace. Set on a flat greenbelt lot, the backyard offers privacy and year-round enjoyment with a pool, wood deck, raised garden beds, and a sunken seating area with chiminea—perfect for relaxing or gathering under the trees. Solar pool heating extends seasonal use. Additional features include a three-car garage, laundry chute, and main-level powder bath. Located in acclaimed Eanes ISD with easy access to top-rated Eanes ISD schools, parks, scenic trails, and community amenities, this home combines comfort, convenience, and enduring appeal.

Listing Agent

Joanie Capalupo

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 470-7467 License #0460573 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 15,320 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $142 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01174402130000
  • Tax Block 1

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,458

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$142 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From Bee Caves Road, turn onto Creeks Edge Parkway. Turn RIGHT onto Circleview, then LEFT. The house will be ahead on your left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4080
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 470-7467
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 18459.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 107.70
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 404.41
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 107.70
  • List Price By Living Area: 404.41
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Covenant,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Study/Home Office
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, RNGHD
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 425
  • Community Web Site: https://abcw.sites.townsq.io/0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Barton Creek West HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Cluster Mailbox, Park, Pet Amenities, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barton Creek
  • High School: Westlake
  • Middle/Junior School: West Ridge
  • Junior High Dist: Eanes ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Back Yard, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Many Trees
  • Parcel Number: 01174402130000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3517
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15320.05
  • Subdivision Name: Barton Creek West
  • Special Assessment: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 18458.48
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 4680
  • Tax Rate: 1.42610000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,015 $1,294,362 -- --
2023 $13,150 $1,069,721 $0 $0
2022 $14,796 $972,474 $0 $0
2021 $14,410 $884,067 $288,750 $654,657
2020 $13,702 $803,697 $288,750 $514,947
2018 $15,081 $848,943 $288,750 $560,193
2017 $15,346 $849,335 $183,750 $689,031
2016 $13,951 $772,123 $131,250 $640,873
2015 $11,311 $710,788 $131,250 $611,238
2014 $11,311 $646,171 $131,250 $514,921
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,650,000 +135.7% $404 / Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 Price Changed $699,900 -1.3% $172 / Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Sale $709,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $325,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $240,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4572846

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 117855

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.