10080 E 600 S Hudson, IN 46747
Estimated Value: $438,737 - $653,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10080 E 600 S, Hudson, IN 46747 and is currently estimated at $523,684, approximately $380 per square foot. 10080 E 600 S is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Prairie Heights Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $469,500 | $266,900 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $449,300 | $266,900 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $439,000 | $259,700 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $324,800 | $173,100 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $309,100 | $171,300 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $288,400 | $163,100 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $289,600 | $163,100 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $281,800 | $156,900 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $280,400 | $156,900 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $280,400 | $156,900 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $280,500 | $156,900 | $123,600 |
| 2013 | $2,820 | $279,700 | $154,800 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map