Estimated Value: $874,788 - $1,186,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10080 S Wasatch Blvd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,045,947, approximately $282 per square foot. 10080 S Wasatch Blvd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Beehive Science & Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Mennitt Troy E
Bought by
Troy E And Angela S Mennitt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Packer Bradley S
Bought by
Mennitt Troy E and Mennitt Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Hawkins Matthew E and Hawkins Roseanne P
Bought by
Packer Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
U S Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Hawkins Matthew E and Hawkins Roseanne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,750
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Larry A
Bought by
U S Relocation Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,750
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Thomas A and Hogan Terry
Bought by
Martinez Larry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,650
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy E And Angela S Mennitt Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mennitt Troy E | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Packer Bradley S | -- | Superior Title | |
| Hawkins Matthew E | -- | Superior Title | |
| U S Relocation Services Inc | -- | Superior Title | |
| Martinez Larry A | -- | Superior Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mennitt Troy E | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Packer Bradley S | $235,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Matthew E | $279,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Larry A | $253,650 | |
| Closed | Packer Bradley S | $29,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $773,800 | $293,400 | $480,400 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $742,500 | $270,300 | $472,200 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $749,100 | $266,600 | $482,500 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $714,600 | $261,400 | $453,200 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $543,400 | $212,900 | $330,500 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $503,600 | $204,600 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $469,900 | $193,100 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $447,100 | $193,100 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map