10081 Williams St Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10081 Williams St, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $590,833, approximately $225 per square foot. 10081 Williams St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Duncan Carlington A and Duncan Nichole L
Bought by
Vasquez Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,650
Outstanding Balance
$304,565
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Duncan Carlington A and Duncan Nichole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,704
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Armando | $387,000 | First American Title | |
| Duncan Carlington A | $265,401 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Armando | $367,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Carlington A | $261,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $38,420 | $8,300 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $35,320 | $7,630 | $27,690 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $40,250 | $8,120 | $32,130 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $28,590 | $8,060 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $28,590 | $8,060 | $20,530 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $31,820 | $8,290 | $23,530 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $31,820 | $8,290 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $24,780 | $6,480 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $24,780 | $6,480 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $21,530 | $4,460 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $21,530 | $4,460 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $18,380 | $4,140 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map