10083 Bourbon St Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $170,830 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10083 Bourbon St, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $193,958, approximately $169 per square foot. 10083 Bourbon St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $154,300 | $10,700 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $665 | $142,200 | $10,700 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $621 | $138,400 | $10,700 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $448 | $116,100 | $9,300 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $246 | $92,900 | $7,400 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $235 | $86,000 | $7,300 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $280 | $85,200 | $7,300 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $170 | $80,000 | $7,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $136 | $76,800 | $7,300 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $127 | $76,000 | $7,300 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $70 | $75,900 | $7,900 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $91 | $78,200 | $7,900 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map