10086 Beloit Snodes Rd Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10086 Beloit Snodes Rd, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $300,877, approximately $243 per square foot. 10086 Beloit Snodes Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Clingerman Willaim W
Bought by
Jones Scott A and Jones Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2012
Sold by
Jones Elizabeth L
Bought by
Jones Scott A and Jones Michelle E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Scott A | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Scott A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $72,630 | $9,440 | $63,190 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $72,630 | $9,440 | $63,190 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $72,630 | $9,440 | $63,190 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $58,230 | $7,560 | $50,670 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $58,230 | $7,560 | $50,670 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $58,230 | $7,560 | $50,670 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $49,780 | $7,560 | $42,220 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $49,780 | $7,560 | $42,220 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $49,780 | $7,560 | $42,220 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $40,720 | $8,550 | $32,170 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $40,720 | $8,550 | $32,170 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $40,720 | $8,550 | $32,170 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $40,720 | $8,550 | $32,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map