10088 Irish Rd Goodrich, MI 48438
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $519,630
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10088 Irish Rd, Goodrich, MI 48438 and is currently estimated at $491,908, approximately $249 per square foot. 10088 Irish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Reid Elementary School, Oaktree Elementary School, and Goodrich Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Teachenor Matthew D and Teachenor Saturia O
Bought by
Teachenor Matthew D and Teachenor Saturia O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Teachenor Harold G and Teachenor Donna M
Bought by
Teachenor Harold G and Teachenor Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teachenor Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Teachenor Matthew D | -- | Land Title | |
| Teachenor Harold G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |