$179,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

10088 Sonora Dr Fenton, MI 48430

3 Beds
1 Bath
928 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$193 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

56 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Hyatt Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great possibilities , If you're looking to purchase a home that needs some TLC this home is for you , This 3 bedrooms , 1 bath home includes an open layout , nice kitchen , hardwood floors , large back deck , 2 car attached garage , Great location that's close to expressway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Hitchcock

McGuirk Realty Inc. License #FAAR-122616 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenneth Neal

Real Estate One-Brighton License #6501364504

Real Estate One-Brighton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x253x77x253

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 928 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Basement

Community Details

  • Parkland Manor No 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0408402015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,528

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3528
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Mail City: Linden
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 10
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 5 x 10, On Level: Entry
  • Great Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 17 x 12
  • Great Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 13
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 928
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 928

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 73
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0408402015
  • Lot Dimensions: 73x253x77x253
  • Acreage: 0.44
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,503.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $2,025.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $3,528.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Linden Comm School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$201,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-10.95%
Views
444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
185.02%
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Outstanding Balance
$198,352
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,758

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing and Newrez Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Deputy Sheriff In And For The County Of
Bought by
Newrez Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2021
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
4.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.48%
Original Mortgage
$234,267
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2019
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$171,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2019
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$171,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,717
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2019
Closed on
May 17, 2019
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$171,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,717
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Vanleuven William C Est
Bought by
William C Vanleuven Lt

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Michael and Anderson Breanne
Bought by
Vanleuven William C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Ameen David L and Ameen Hisayo
Bought by
Gordon James H and Gordon Sheri E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $179,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Service Link
Sheriffs Deed $231,137 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $229,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $171,000 Select Title
Warranty Deed $137,551 Select Title
Warranty Deed $137,551 Select Title
Warranty Deed $171,000 Select Title
Personal Reps Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $57,500 Guaranty Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $234,267 VA
Previous Owner $171,717 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $171,717 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,717 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $179,000 -5.3% $193 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $189,000 -6.0% $204 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $201,000 -12.2% $217 / Sq Ft
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Sold $229,000 +4.1% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2021 11/14/21 For Sale $219,900 +28.6% $237 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Sold $171,000 -4.5% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Sale $179,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,503 $118,600 $0 $0
2024 $1,461 $115,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,395 $108,200 $0 $0
2022 $2,309 $67,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,255 $77,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,231 $67,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,262 $59,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,981 $56,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,957 $56,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,950 $48,200 $0 $0
2014 $1,431 $38,200 $0 $0
2012 $1,431 $37,800 $0 $0

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50196074

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 04-08-402-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.