1009 7th Ave Augusta, GA 30901
South Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 7th Ave, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $59,180, approximately $87 per square foot. 1009 7th Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Bennett Sophia Lee
Bought by
Hannah Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $14,732 | $880 | $13,852 |
| 2024 | $731 | $12,292 | $880 | $11,412 |
| 2023 | $406 | $11,042 | $880 | $10,162 |
| 2022 | $525 | $10,345 | $880 | $9,465 |
| 2021 | $337 | $5,622 | $880 | $4,742 |
| 2020 | $340 | $5,742 | $1,000 | $4,742 |
| 2019 | $342 | $5,742 | $1,000 | $4,742 |
| 2018 | $342 | $5,742 | $1,000 | $4,742 |
| 2017 | $278 | $5,742 | $1,000 | $4,742 |
| 2016 | $308 | $5,742 | $1,000 | $4,742 |
| 2015 | $356 | $5,742 | $1,000 | $4,742 |
| 2014 | $480 | $5,742 | $1,000 | $4,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map