$349,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

1009 Beechwood Ln Vestal, NY 13850

Estimated payment $2,417/month

Total Views 43,315
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Vestal Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Spacious two story colonial Vestal house; four large bedrooms with 2.5 baths ; large living room with a stone fireplace; specious updated kitchen has new island with bar stool seating and stainless steel appliances , wine refrigerator, tiled floor; formal dining most replacement windows; remodeled walk-out lower level family room with new vinyl plank flooring, new replaced ceiling and new painting ; oversized 2 car garage; large backyard; recent updates new updated plumbing system that include digging open the concrete in front of the house and replaced the pipe line to the road; newer bedroom carpet; new interior painting; new refinished hardwood flooring in December 2025; new refrigerator in September 2025; new dishwasher 2025; new microwave 2024. Moving condition! Come take a look!

Listing Agent

Min (Susan) Zhou

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND License #10301217819 Listed on: 01/03/2026

EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,674

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 113x106
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,674

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 113x106
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Directions: Route 434 to Airborne, left on Imperial Court, right on Magnolia, left on Beechwood.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1944.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400.0
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2344.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Basement

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6674.0
  • Tax Book Number: 157.20-1-58

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,581 $235,400 $32,700 $202,700
2024 $6,554 $224,100 $32,700 $191,400
2023 $6,201 $203,700 $32,700 $171,000
2022 $5,858 $177,100 $32,700 $144,400
2021 $5,747 $165,500 $32,700 $132,800
2020 $5,495 $150,400 $32,700 $117,700
2019 -- $150,400 $32,700 $117,700
2018 $5,503 $150,400 $32,700 $117,700
2017 $5,966 $150,400 $32,700 $117,700
2016 $5,894 $150,400 $32,700 $117,700
2015 -- $150,400 $32,700 $117,700
2014 -- $150,400 $32,700 $117,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Off Market $349,000 -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Off Market $349,000 -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $149 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $359,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Off Market $359,000 -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Off Market $2,400 -- --
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $359,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $2,400 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $200,000 -9.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $219,900 +46.6% $94 / Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $150,000 +7.2% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2017 10/29/17 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
02/10/2014 02/10/14 Rented $17,760 0.0% --
01/11/2014 01/11/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/29/2013 10/29/13 For Rent $17,760 -- --
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $200,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $150,000 --
Warranty Deed $135,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $147,283 FHA
Previous Owner $108,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 334203

APN: 034800-157-020-0001-058-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.