Estimated Value: $507,649 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Blue Spruce Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $518,662, approximately $229 per square foot. 1009 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Schnabel Delana Mcguire and Schnabel Jim
Bought by
Kirk Charles W and Kirk Lisa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,697
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Ellis John W and Ellis Deborah A
Bought by
Mcguire Delana and Schnabel Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Craven Homes Inc
Bought by
Ellis John W and Ellis Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Charles W | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcguire Delana | $215,000 | Metro Title | |
| Ellis John W | $153,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Charles W | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Delana | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis John W | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,742 | $231,029 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,742 | $231,029 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $224,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $212,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $206,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $200,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $197,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $192,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $189,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $224,013 | $40,000 | $184,013 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $207,756 | $30,000 | $177,756 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $196,803 | $30,000 | $166,803 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $183,865 | $30,000 | $153,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map