1009 Capstan Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $516,134 - $767,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Capstan Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $650,284, approximately $451 per square foot. 1009 Capstan Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Gere Jean
Bought by
Plichta Edward and Plichta Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,857
Interest Rate
7.61%
Estimated Equity
$613,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plichta Edward | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plichta Edward | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $333,100 | $217,500 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $333,100 | $217,500 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $333,100 | $217,500 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $333,100 | $217,500 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $333,100 | $217,500 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $333,100 | $217,500 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $7,048 | $333,100 | $217,500 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $317,900 | $217,500 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $317,900 | $217,500 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $6,469 | $317,900 | $217,500 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $6,180 | $317,900 | $217,500 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $6,892 | $400,700 | $302,500 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map