Estimated Value: $442,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Cat Square Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $482,376, approximately $189 per square foot. 1009 Cat Square Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Workman Nathan
Bought by
Workman Sharon and Heafner Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Workman Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $415,695 | $60,947 | $354,748 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $415,695 | $60,947 | $354,748 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $415,695 | $60,947 | $354,748 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $255,576 | $45,052 | $210,524 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $255,576 | $45,052 | $210,524 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $255,576 | $45,052 | $210,524 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $255,576 | $45,052 | $210,524 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $216,832 | $42,614 | $174,218 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $216,832 | $42,614 | $174,218 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $216,832 | $42,614 | $174,218 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $217,504 | $43,286 | $174,218 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $232,473 | $45,645 | $186,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map