1009 Cedar Ridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $159,716 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
993
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Cedar Ridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $167,429, approximately $168 per square foot. 1009 Cedar Ridge Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Gumbert Evelyn E
Bought by
Blom Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,350
Outstanding Balance
$38,806
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,623
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blom Beth A | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blom Beth A | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $40,290 | $6,790 | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $40,290 | $6,790 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $40,290 | $6,790 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $25,200 | $4,200 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $25,200 | $4,200 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $25,200 | $4,200 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $22,120 | $2,170 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $22,120 | $2,170 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $903 | $22,120 | $2,170 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $18,970 | $1,960 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $572 | $18,970 | $1,960 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $572 | $18,970 | $1,960 | $17,010 |
| 2013 | $698 | $21,140 | $1,680 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map