1009 Cedarcroft Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Lake Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,874 - $245,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Cedarcroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $228,437, approximately $158 per square foot. 1009 Cedarcroft Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Chellis James S
Bought by
Chellis Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chellis Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $183,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $167,700 | $36,000 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $167,700 | $36,000 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $167,700 | $36,000 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $174,600 | $36,000 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $167,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $160,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $154,100 | $36,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $139,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $125,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $106,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map