1009 Colegate Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $155,300, approximately $140 per square foot. 1009 Colegate Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Kemp Douglas A and Kemp Vanessa
Bought by
Lang Stanley H and Lang Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,150
Outstanding Balance
$45,755
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Kemp Jack A and Kemp Betty J
Bought by
Kemp Douglas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Stanley H | $67,900 | Attorney | |
| Kemp Douglas A | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $56,900 | -- | |
| -- | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Stanley H | $65,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,258 | $30,930 | $6,970 | $23,960 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $30,930 | $6,970 | $23,960 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $30,930 | $6,970 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $885 | $25,540 | $7,020 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $884 | $25,540 | $7,020 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $888 | $25,540 | $7,020 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $862 | $24,070 | $6,380 | $17,690 |
| 2017 | $859 | $24,070 | $6,380 | $17,690 |
| 2016 | $857 | $24,070 | $6,380 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | $889 | $23,810 | $6,580 | $17,230 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $23,810 | $6,580 | $17,230 |
| 2013 | $442 | $23,810 | $6,580 | $17,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map