$480,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1009 Deena Way Fallon, NV 89406

Estimated payment $2,826/month

Total Views 9,887
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,568 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • High Ceiling
  • Double Oven
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Step into this beautiful, well-maintained home that is truly move-in ready. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, each bedroom offers generous space to accommodate guests, a craft room, home office, or your family's needs. The kitchen includes an electric range with a double oven, large walk-in pantry, and plenty of room for entertaining. Conveniently located near Churchill County High School, with Lahontan Elementary just down the road. The backyard offers ample space and is ready to be landscaped to create a peaceful, relaxing retreat. A recently installed new roof adds peace of mind. Come take a look at everything this home has to offer.

Listing Agent

Judy Travis

Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno License #S.197056 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,793 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R15K

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,568 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Fallon Community
  • Mills Moor Park #3 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-454-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,190

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1433-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-689-8228
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Mills Moor Park #3
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2568.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Fallon
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Rods
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Front, Rear

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shake, Pitched
  • Stories: 2
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 001-454-12
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5793.0
  • Zoning: R15K

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3190.44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lahontan
  • HighSchool: Churchill

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,940 $93,671 $21,700 $71,971
2024 $2,940 $92,900 $19,950 $72,950
2023 $2,940 $88,723 $19,950 $68,773
2022 $2,520 $71,996 $12,250 $59,746
2021 $1,265 $66,801 $12,250 $54,551
2020 $1,196 $37,599 $10,500 $55,899
2019 $2,172 $65,248 $10,500 $54,748
2018 $2,073 $64,092 $10,500 $53,592
2017 $1,989 $60,808 $7,000 $53,808
2016 $1,940 $56,239 $7,000 $49,239
2015 $1,902 $50,832 $7,000 $43,832
2014 $1,850 $48,199 $8,225 $39,974
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $480,000 +24.4% $187 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $385,900 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Sale $385,900 +40.3% $150 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Sold $275,000 -1.3% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 For Sale $278,500 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $386,000 Landmark Title
Bargain Sale Deed $275,000 Western Nv Title
Warranty Deed $275,000 Western Nevada Title Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $385,900 VA
Previous Owner $275,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $275,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260001304

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-454-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.