1009 Doc Dr Woodworth, LA 71485
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,973
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Doc Dr, Woodworth, LA 71485 and is currently estimated at $471,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 1009 Doc Dr is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Caroline Dormon Junior High School and Alexandria Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Poston Giles Ellen Ruth and Poston Harold Bobby
Bought by
Giles Anthony Scott and Giles Deborah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Anthony Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $28,500 | $4,100 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $28,500 | $4,100 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $26,900 | $3,900 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $26,900 | $3,900 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $26,900 | $3,900 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $26,900 | $3,900 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $25,600 | $3,700 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $25,600 | $3,700 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $25,600 | $3,700 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $25,600 | $3,700 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $25,552 | $3,685 | $21,867 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $25,552 | $3,685 | $21,867 |
| 2013 | $3,196 | $26,552 | $3,685 | $22,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map