1009 E 2nd St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $148,314 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 E 2nd St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $163,079, approximately $156 per square foot. 1009 E 2nd St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Bought by
Morgan Wendy L and Vanutt Hilary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Wendy L | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,108 | $33,887 | $3,087 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $31,014 | $4,733 | $26,281 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $24,917 | $4,733 | $20,184 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $23,638 | $4,733 | $18,905 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $21,529 | $4,990 | $16,539 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $35,426 | $19,961 | $15,465 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $73,000 | $58,511 | $14,489 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $19,668 | $5,229 | $14,439 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $18,184 | $5,145 | $13,039 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $17,031 | $6,431 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $17,187 | $6,431 | $10,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map