1009 E 40th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,754 - $834,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 E 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $744,939, approximately $529 per square foot. 1009 E 40th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 109, Andries Hudde School, and Christian Heritage Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,741 | $48,600 | $7,260 | $41,340 |
| 2025 | $5,428 | $42,900 | $7,260 | $35,640 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $42,840 | $7,260 | $35,580 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $46,920 | $7,260 | $39,660 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $37,980 | $7,260 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $29,340 | $7,260 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $30,600 | $7,260 | $23,340 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $23,112 | $5,925 | $17,187 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $23,112 | $6,627 | $16,485 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $22,179 | $6,451 | $15,728 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $20,924 | $7,098 | $13,826 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $19,740 | $8,040 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map