1009 E Red Cedar Cir Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,539 - $304,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 E Red Cedar Cir, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $284,135, approximately $193 per square foot. 1009 E Red Cedar Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Giraud J T
Bought by
Becker Jeffry and Becker Marylee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Jeffry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $202,127 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $647 | $183,752 | $40,000 | $143,752 |
| 2023 | $647 | $183,770 | $40,000 | $178,510 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $167,060 | $40,000 | $146,670 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $151,870 | $11,270 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $147,760 | $11,270 | $136,490 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $135,050 | $11,270 | $123,780 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $135,050 | $11,270 | $123,780 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $137,090 | $11,270 | $130,870 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $124,630 | $11,270 | $135,110 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $113,300 | $11,270 | $143,610 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $106,770 | $11,270 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map