1009 E Ripley St Brownfield, TX 79316
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $152,452
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 E Ripley St, Brownfield, TX 79316 and is currently estimated at $132,863, approximately $91 per square foot. 1009 E Ripley St is a home located in Terry County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Colonial Heights Elementary School, and Brownfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Bought by
Carrasco Manuel and Carrasco Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $127,465 | $4,500 | $122,965 |
| 2024 | $29 | $116,558 | $4,500 | $112,058 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $93,242 | $3,000 | $90,242 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $78,703 | $3,000 | $75,703 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $75,241 | $3,000 | $72,241 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $69,530 | $3,000 | $66,530 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $62,725 | $3,000 | $59,725 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $61,664 | $3,000 | $58,664 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $61,664 | $3,000 | $58,664 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,720 | $3,000 | $52,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,813 | $3,000 | $50,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,813 | $3,000 | $50,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map