Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Swenson
Park Co., REALTORS®
(701) 799-1779
1 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,251 - $332,000
Welcome to Eaglewood! Fresh new LVP flooring sets the stage in this 3bed, 2 bath home, leading you through a spacious entry and into the open & vaulted kitchen, living and dining rooms. With it's sleek, Kohler single-basin sink and center island, the kitchen is perfectly set up for serving a casual meal or hosting a crowd. The primary bedroom is sizeable, with a walk-in closet and Hollywood full bath. Downstairs, the family room is made for movie nights or game days, and features a unique reclaimed wood TV wall. Special touches throughout give this home real personality, and the fully fenced yard is ready for pups, playtime, or backyard BBQs. Tucked in a convenient West Fargo neighborhood, you’re close to everything in this cozy escape. Come see why this home is special!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketner Joel | $305,000 | Fm Title | |
| Schutt Carley R | $198,900 | Title Co | |
| Stokka Nathan | $87,350 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schutt Carley R | $195,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokka Nathan | $191,378 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $141,500 | $26,700 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $136,900 | $24,250 | $112,650 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $132,950 | $24,250 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $6,082 | $122,500 | $24,250 | $98,250 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $115,250 | $21,850 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $113,000 | $21,850 | $91,150 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | $108,450 | $21,850 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $32,600 | $21,850 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $104,100 | $21,850 | $82,250 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $15,300 | $15,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $713 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Swenson
Park Co., REALTORS®
(701) 799-1779
1 in this area
159 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven Hicks
Town & Country Realty
(701) 793-7286
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6707645
APN: 02-4353-00990-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.