NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $181,854 - $203,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
928 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2017

Last sale price $32,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 502% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,199 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Property is under Auction Terms. See your Agent for Details.
After auction concludes, it may take up to 7 calendar days for offer decision. Communication will be sent to bidders with results & next steps for the accepted offer. Property
subject to $2,500 buyer premium paid at closing.Great deal on SFR that has excellent potential. Needs a few repairs but priced very well. Contact your agent and tour this property today. Bank of America, N.A. (the 'Bank') associates and or Bank associates, household members, and HTS business partners of the Bank, are prohibited from purchasing REO and auctioned REO properties, either owned or serviced by the Bank, whether directly or indirectly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randall Benton, PA

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #647530 Listed on: 08/16/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,346 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Landscaping

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 928 Sq Ft Home
  • Terrazzo Flooring
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,346 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 928
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Area Total: 1248
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8346
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 34.48
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: 5184

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0313G

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jesse Keen Elem
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sleepy Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 0
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-22-091500-002260
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 861
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 21-7
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2017
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
List Price
$48,900
Sold Price
$32,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-34.56%
Current Estimated Value
$192,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,714
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Reedy Thomas E
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Barnett Lois P
Bought by
Reedy Thomas E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,098
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blizzard David Jason $32,000 Servicelink Llc
Bank Of America Na -- Attorney
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Attorney
Bank Of America Na $400 None Available
Reedy Thomas E $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reedy Thomas E $43,098
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Off Market $32,000 -- --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Sold $32,000 -34.6% $34 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2017 08/25/17 For Sale $48,900 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Sale $48,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,129 $115,579 -- --
2024 $1,900 $105,072 -- --
2023 $1,900 $95,520 $0 $0
2022 $1,739 $86,836 $0 $0
2021 $1,582 $78,942 $5,777 $73,165
2020 $1,486 $73,193 $5,488 $67,705
2018 $1,366 $65,403 $5,199 $60,204
2017 $938 $36,896 $0 $0
2016 $861 $33,542 $0 $0
2015 $408 $26,063 $0 $0
2014 $309 $21,581 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4722538

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-28-22-091500-002260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.