1009 Grant Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Grant Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $220,513, approximately $161 per square foot. 1009 Grant Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Ksk Grant Llc
Bought by
Ganan Property Holdings Uco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Ksk Lending Corporation
Bought by
Ksk Grant Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Jones George F and Jones Kathy L
Bought by
Ksk Lending Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
R W Shaw Investments Inc
Bought by
Jones George F and Jones Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Amett Frank C
Bought by
R W Shaw Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
County Of Lake
Bought by
Arnett Frank C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganan Property Holdings Uco | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ksk Grant Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ksk Lending Corporation | $55,000 | Pcs Title | |
| Jones George F | $40,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| R W Shaw Investments Inc | $17,000 | Superior Land Title Inc | |
| Arnett Frank C | $3,280 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,176 | $123,839 | $31,179 | $92,660 |
| 2025 | $2,002 | $117,855 | $25,195 | $92,660 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $117,855 | $25,195 | $92,660 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $115,037 | $25,195 | $89,842 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $95,321 | $13,647 | $81,674 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $73,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $72,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $72,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $70,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $64,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $64,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $60,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $62,641 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map