1009 Harding St Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,068,397 - $1,327,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,493
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Harding St, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,193,599, approximately $478 per square foot. 1009 Harding St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1992
Bought by
Seidel Kimberly A and Seidel Michael A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel Kimberly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,577 | $736,100 | $500,400 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $16,238 | $736,100 | $500,400 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $16,238 | $736,100 | $500,400 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $15,900 | $736,100 | $500,400 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $15,922 | $736,100 | $500,400 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $15,885 | $736,100 | $500,400 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $15,826 | $736,100 | $500,400 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $14,996 | $161,300 | $74,700 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $14,914 | $161,300 | $74,700 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $14,564 | $161,300 | $74,700 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $14,273 | $161,300 | $74,700 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $13,802 | $161,300 | $74,700 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map