NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $595,000 - $677,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,416 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $605,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,430 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Built-In Features
  • Spring Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2023

WOW! A PERFECT 10! STUNNING AWARD WINNING WORMALD VANDERBILT MODEL LOADED WITH FABULOUS UPGRADES, STYLE AND PERFECTION! 2 years young this home is located in ever popular East Church and features only the best... open concept with 4 bedrooms/4.5 baths, entry level bedroom and full bath, 9' ceilings, lovely arched interior doorways, loads of windows for natural light, two outdoor spaces including a rooftop terrace! Gorgeous gourmet kitchen w/ quartz counter tops, and top of the line stainless appliances! Open dining/kitchen to the living area w/fireplace surrounded by custom built-ins and all leading to a great outdoor space! Third level features luxury owners suite w/walk in , upgraded to the hilt master bath w/double sinks, over size shower and beautiful tile work. Third bedroom, another full bath and laundry area. Upstairs top level boasts a spacious additional bedroom w/full bath and huge walk in! Last but not least... amazing ROOF TOP DECK for relaxing and entertaining! Attached 2 car garage. No details were spared here! Desirable East Church located 5 min from downtown, with great community amenities including clubhouse, pool and playgrounds. A DEFINITE MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louie Naymik

(240) 309-6000 louis@robkropteam.com Keller Williams Realty Centre License #WVS230302733 Listed on: 03/02/2023

Keller Williams Realty Centre

Last Buyer's Agent

Rex Thomas

(240) 630-8689 rexthomas97@gmail.com Samson Properties

Samson Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,834

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $89 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,416 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 4 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 237
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102596964

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, pool(s), snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,834

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$89 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Expected On Market: 2023-03-02
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Kitchen - Gourmet
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2416
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2416
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 248.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2416
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level 3 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level 3 Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 89.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: EASTCHURCH HOME OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: NORTH FREDERICK
  • High School: GOVERNOR THOMAS JOHNSON
  • Middle Or Junior School: GOVERNOR THOMAS JOHNSON

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 422300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 165000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1600.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21957620
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8834.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102596964
  • Tax Lot: 237
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.83%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$645,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,151
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.05%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,110
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,041

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Wormald Homes At Eastchurch Llc
Bought by
Mateo Gomez Tatiana Leonidovna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$506,475
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Nicodemus Farm Llc
Bought by
Wormald Homes At Eastchurch Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,999,000
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prakash Brittnie $605,000 Cardinal Title Group
Mateo Gomez Tatiana Leonidovna $506,475 Commonwealth Land Ttl Ins Co
Wormald Homes At Eastchurch Llc $594,000 Village Settlements Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prakash Brittnie $484,000
Previous Owner Mateo Gomez Tatiana Leonidovna $506,475
Previous Owner Wormald Homes At Eastchurch Llc $2,999,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $605,000 +0.8% $250 / Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $600,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,189 $587,300 $165,000 $422,300
2024 $10,189 $555,933 $0 $0
2023 $9,430 $524,567 $0 $0
2022 $88 $493,200 $90,000 $403,200
2021 $352 $473,733 $0 $0
2020 $1,393 $78,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,273 $72,000 $72,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2031034

Bright MLS

APN: 02-596964

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.