1009 Illini Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $341,559 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Illini Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $387,140, approximately $184 per square foot. 1009 Illini Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Hinchcliffe Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Keleher Development Co Inc
Bought by
Creson Forrest S and Creson Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,619
Outstanding Balance
$69,418
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,722
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creson Forrest S | $192,500 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creson Forrest S | $153,619 | |
| Closed | Creson Forrest S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,928 | $98,620 | $18,343 | $80,277 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $87,530 | $16,280 | $71,250 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $80,472 | $14,967 | $65,505 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $80,607 | $15,015 | $65,592 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $76,301 | $14,213 | $62,088 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $76,301 | $14,213 | $62,088 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $74,085 | $13,800 | $60,285 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $73,921 | $14,390 | $59,531 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $72,195 | $14,054 | $58,141 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $71,360 | $13,891 | $57,469 |
| 2013 | $5,034 | $69,211 | $13,677 | $55,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map