1009 Illinois Ave Windsor, IL 61957
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Illinois Ave, Windsor, IL 61957 and is currently estimated at $109,882, approximately $98 per square foot. 1009 Illinois Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Prillaman Roger L
Bought by
Foster Roy Stephen and Roy Ann Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Roy Stephen | $45,000 | Shelby Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,594 | $32,537 | $6,488 | $26,049 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $29,755 | $5,933 | $23,822 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $27,104 | $5,404 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $25,860 | $5,156 | $20,704 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $25,860 | $5,156 | $20,704 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $25,860 | $5,156 | $20,704 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $24,015 | $4,788 | $19,227 |
| 2017 | $410 | $24,015 | $4,788 | $19,227 |
| 2016 | $410 | $24,015 | $4,788 | $19,227 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,015 | $4,788 | $19,227 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,015 | $4,788 | $19,227 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,015 | $4,788 | $19,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map