1009 Independence Ct Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Independence Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $328,410, approximately $146 per square foot. 1009 Independence Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Rightway Properties Llc
Bought by
Watson Joel W and Watson Regina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$100,056
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Rightway Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Kirby Mark A and Kirby Bretta
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Tarpley Boyd Barton
Bought by
Kirby Mark A and Kirby Bretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,230
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA