1009 James Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $551,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 James Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $451,252, approximately $355 per square foot. 1009 James Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Armstrong Mary E
Bought by
Wegner Mitchell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,029
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$404,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Mitchell J | $219,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegner Mitchell J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,776 | $128,651 | $45,422 | $83,229 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $118,420 | $41,810 | $76,610 |
| 2022 | $7,335 | $111,910 | $39,510 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $7,308 | $109,250 | $38,570 | $70,680 |
| 2020 | $7,284 | $108,230 | $38,210 | $70,020 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $105,370 | $37,200 | $68,170 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $97,860 | $35,060 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $94,250 | $33,770 | $60,480 |
| 2016 | $6,457 | $90,480 | $32,420 | $58,060 |
| 2015 | $6,402 | $86,320 | $30,930 | $55,390 |
| 2014 | $6,789 | $89,730 | $28,460 | $61,270 |
| 2013 | $6,615 | $90,000 | $28,550 | $61,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map