Estimated Value: $332,613 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Keith Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $345,903, approximately $176 per square foot. 1009 Keith Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Harrison Lane Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Equity Capital Llc
Bought by
Kramer Christopher K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Brandon Richey
Bought by
Phillips Equity Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Bardo Joyce M
Bought by
Brandon Richey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Christopher K | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Equity Capital Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Brandon Richey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kramer Christopher K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $240,776 | $65,000 | $175,776 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $240,776 | $65,000 | $175,776 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $221,461 | $40,000 | $181,461 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $205,875 | $40,000 | $165,875 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $185,641 | $40,000 | $145,641 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $219,061 | $40,000 | $179,061 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $220,750 | $40,000 | $180,750 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $159,986 | $19,000 | $140,986 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $181,352 | $19,000 | $162,352 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $153,837 | $19,000 | $134,837 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $120,200 | $15,000 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $120,200 | $15,000 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map