NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1009 Kettle Rock Rd Highlands, NC 28741

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,631 Sq Ft
3.59 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1009 Kettle Rock Rd, Highlands, NC 28741. 1009 Kettle Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $2,043,320 $325,830 $1,717,490
2023 $5,544 $2,043,320 $325,830 $1,717,490
2022 $5,544 $1,264,280 $267,150 $997,130
2021 $5,544 $1,264,290 $267,160 $997,130
2020 $3,606 $864,460 $267,160 $597,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.