1009 King Ln Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,448 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 King Ln, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $444,862, approximately $199 per square foot. 1009 King Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Ramiro J and Rodriguez Jose Ramiro
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Ramiro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose Ramiro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $408,309 | $192,237 | $216,072 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $371,665 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $337,877 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $307,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $279,237 | $102,739 | $176,498 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $269,910 | $102,690 | $167,220 |
| 2019 | $7,142 | $272,100 | $102,690 | $169,410 |
| 2018 | $7,216 | $271,290 | $89,650 | $181,640 |
| 2017 | $6,983 | $266,570 | $89,650 | $176,920 |
| 2016 | $6,495 | $247,930 | $69,260 | $178,670 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $239,960 | $69,260 | $170,700 |
| 2014 | $4,650 | $233,080 | $65,570 | $167,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map